KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

equipment-only-damage

Chinese translation: 对设备造成的专项损坏


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equipment-only-damage
Chinese translation:对设备造成的专项损坏
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

20:30 Mar 9, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanical Installation
English term or phrase: equipment-only-damage
The Company is not responsible for equipment-only-damage caused by water born debris.

TIA!
Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
xx对设备等的专项破坏(损害,磨损)
Explanation:
指损害是水中的杂质对设备所造成的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-03-10 04:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

其实翻译的时候觉得就翻译成“xx对设备造成的损害”就可以。
Selected response from:

tomu6526
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4设备单损
qiao jiancong
4仅由XXX引起的损害
Elf Chen
4xx对设备等的专项破坏(损害,磨损)
tomu6526


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xx对设备等的专项破坏(损害,磨损)


Explanation:
指损害是水中的杂质对设备所造成的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-03-10 04:20:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

其实翻译的时候觉得就翻译成“xx对设备造成的损害”就可以。

tomu6526
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 19

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
仅由XXX引起的损害


Explanation:
公司不对仅由水中原生碎石引起的损害负责。

Elf Chen
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
设备单损


Explanation:
其含义为:单是(仅是)设备的损坏

qiao jiancong
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese