KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Cleanout tees

Chinese translation: 清洗T形口


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cleanout tees
Chinese translation:清洗T形口
Entered by: tomu6526

04:59 Mar 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanical Installation
English term or phrase: Cleanout tees
"Piping components" include all devices and controls used to provide proper water system operation and unit operating safety. These components and their general locations are given below.

Entering Chilled Water Piping
Air vents (to bleed air from system)
Water pressure gauges with shutoff valves
Vibration eliminators
Shutoff (isolation) valves
Thermometers (if desired)
Cleanout tees
Relief valve
Pipe strainer
Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
清洗T形口
Explanation:
清洗口,一般的设备都有这个装置用于排污。
Selected response from:

tomu6526
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4清洗T形口
tomu6526
3 +1tee 三通;三通接头
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cleanout tees
tee 三通;三通接头


Explanation:
tee 三通;三通接头

chica nueva
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elf Chen
2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cleanout tees
清洗T形口


Explanation:
清洗口,一般的设备都有这个装置用于排污。

tomu6526
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you very much!