KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sludge cones

Chinese translation: 污泥锥体/污泥锥形管


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sludge cones
Chinese translation:污泥锥体/污泥锥形管
Entered by: Qingyong Zhang

00:52 Mar 17, 2008
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / 水泵
English term or phrase: sludge cones
原句为Supply, deliver and replace sludge cones complete with pipes, valves and all associated fittings。其中sludge cones好像查不到什么资料,请教大家是什么意思?谢谢!
Qingyong Zhang
China
污泥锥体/污泥锥形管
Explanation:
污泥锥体/污泥锥形管
Selected response from:

AZ-Loc
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sludge settling cones
chica nueva
3污泥锥体/污泥锥形管
AZ-Loc


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
污泥锥体/污泥锥形管


Explanation:
污泥锥体/污泥锥形管

AZ-Loc
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sludge settling cones


Explanation:
maybe.


    Reference: http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:GhV3j6eRSgEJ:www.freepa...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&q=sludge+cones+pipes+va...
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37