KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Cone / Cup

Chinese translation: 内座圈/外座圈


06:14 Apr 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Cone / Cup
这部分是关于轴承的:Single Tapered Roller Bearings are manufactured with separable raceways which permit axial movement of the Cone assembly relative to the Cup.
谢谢!
Jason Young
China
Chinese translation:内座圈/外座圈
Explanation:
Cone assembly是指内座圈装置;Cup是指外座圈。
Selected response from:

Susan Yang
China
Grading comment
tks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2内座圈/外座圈
Susan Yang
4 +1内圈/外圈
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cone / cup
内座圈/外座圈


Explanation:
Cone assembly是指内座圈装置;Cup是指外座圈。

Susan Yang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
tks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢SUSAN


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc: 学习了 ^^
33 mins

agree  Danbing HE
1 day19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cone / cup
内圈/外圈


Explanation:
供参考


Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢toyoyos!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pastoral taylor: 当然,“内座圈/外座圈”是正确的,不过,“内圈/外圈”就仅够了。
22 mins