KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

adjacent surface.

Chinese translation: 相邻表面/邻近表面


09:47 Apr 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: adjacent surface.
Such measurements shall be far enough away from any adjacent surface to be uninfluenced by decarburization on the adjacent surface.
此类测量应远离相邻表面上未受脱碳影响的任何相邻表面。
感觉逻辑不通,请帮忙看看!谢谢!
Duobing Chen
China
Chinese translation:相邻表面/邻近表面
Explanation:
Such measurements shall be far enough away from any adjacent surface to be uninfluenced by decarburization on the adjacent surface.
此类测量应与相邻表面保持一定距离,以避免受相邻表面上脱碳的影响。
Selected response from:

calpain
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3邻接表面Wenjer Leuschel
4 +1见下
pastoral taylor
3 +2相邻表面/邻近表面calpain


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
相邻表面/邻近表面


Explanation:
Such measurements shall be far enough away from any adjacent surface to be uninfluenced by decarburization on the adjacent surface.
此类测量应与相邻表面保持一定距离,以避免受相邻表面上脱碳的影响。

calpain
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  uli1
10 mins

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
21 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
见下


Explanation:
Such measurements shall be far enough away from any adjacent surface to be uninfluenced by decarburization on the adjacent surface.
这类测量应当在离开任何相邻表面足够远的地方执行,以免受相邻表面上脱碳的影响。
语法上应当是这样吧,表述可自行斟酌。
供参考。

pastoral taylor
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
18 mins
  -> Thanks!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adjacent surface
邻接表面


Language variant: 如下解说

Explanation:
这显然是谈表面脱碳处理对邻接表面的影响。

为了精确测量到不受脱碳影响的表面的数据,该等数据要在足够远离受到脱碳影响的邻接表面之外进行测量,以确保测量到没有受到脱碳影响的表面的正确数据。这在逻辑上并没有错误。这类的数据是用来作为判断表面耐热程度时的比较/参考数据。

请在你的文本里,以较大范围的上下文判断这样的理解是否正确。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pastoral taylor
22 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Gertrude Tsau
39 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Adsion
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.