KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

contract

Chinese translation: 合同/契约


01:12 Jul 8, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / steel structure
English term or phrase: contract
在钢结构标准中出现了:

Where the contract requires the use of welding procedures, these shall be approved in accordance with ISO 9956-1.

这里的contract 应该怎么翻译呢?还是指合同么?
minimi
Chinese translation:合同/契约
Explanation:
应该是这意思。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7合同/契约
clearwater
5合同sunjianxin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
合同/契约


Language variant: FYI

Explanation:
应该是这意思。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magic magic
58 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Ritchest
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

agree  orientalhorizon
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  ukheidi
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Shirley Lao
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  ricochu0311
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  AliceChen: agree
1 day1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
合同


Explanation:
合同要求使用 按照ISO 9956-1规定批准的焊接程序


sunjianxin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese