KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

skid shoes stroke

Chinese translation: 滑靴行程


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skid shoes stroke
Chinese translation:滑靴行程
Entered by: pastoral taylor

07:12 Jul 13, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: skid shoes stroke
we will use {skid shoes stroke} to transfer these parts from A to B.

先行感谢。
pastoral taylor
China
滑(动)靴/撬/块行程
Explanation:
如题。因缺少详细语境,只能这么多译,供Pastoral Taylor 据具体语境选用。如是车间内运输小件,有可能是滑块,但更多的还是倾向于滑靴/撬。

Pinghu jacket is a large lifting type structure with the support of four skid shoes during the load - out operation. The jacket load - out was smoothly completed by HHI under management of the site team of Pinghu PMT, CNOOC. This paper outlines the features of the jacket, yard, skid way, skid shoes, barge, load - out and ballast facilities as well as major activities in the load - out operation.
平湖导管架是一座大型吊装式导管架,它依靠4个滑靴来滑上驳船。在海洋石油总公司平湖工程项目组现场代表组的管理下,现代重工顺利地完成了导管架的装船作业。本文重点归纳了导管架、码头、滑道、滑靴的特点和装船作业中的主要活动。 (http://dict.cnki.net/dict_result.aspx?tjType=all&searchword=...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-07-13 17:23:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这儿的Stroke是行程应该无疑。
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1滑(动)靴/撬/块行程
Adsion
4制动靴的摆动
Ming Fu, Qi
3制动块行程
jackylee


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
制动靴的摆动


Explanation:
制动靴的摆动

Ming Fu, Qi
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
制动块行程


Explanation:
感觉像是利用一次行程来运送零部件,设置两个位置,在其间来回移动。

jackylee
Native speaker of: Chinese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
滑(动)靴/撬/块行程


Language variant: 简体中文

Explanation:
如题。因缺少详细语境,只能这么多译,供Pastoral Taylor 据具体语境选用。如是车间内运输小件,有可能是滑块,但更多的还是倾向于滑靴/撬。

Pinghu jacket is a large lifting type structure with the support of four skid shoes during the load - out operation. The jacket load - out was smoothly completed by HHI under management of the site team of Pinghu PMT, CNOOC. This paper outlines the features of the jacket, yard, skid way, skid shoes, barge, load - out and ballast facilities as well as major activities in the load - out operation.
平湖导管架是一座大型吊装式导管架,它依靠4个滑靴来滑上驳船。在海洋石油总公司平湖工程项目组现场代表组的管理下,现代重工顺利地完成了导管架的装船作业。本文重点归纳了导管架、码头、滑道、滑靴的特点和装船作业中的主要活动。 (http://dict.cnki.net/dict_result.aspx?tjType=all&searchword=...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-07-13 17:23:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这儿的Stroke是行程应该无疑。

Example sentence(s):
  • Pinghu jacket is a large lifting type structure with the support of four skid shoes during the load - out operation. The jacket load - out was smoothly completed by HHI under management of the site team of Pinghu PMT, CNOOC. This paper outlines the featu
Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AliceChen: agree
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Alice!