KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tail stock

Chinese translation: 尾架


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tail stock
Chinese translation:尾架

07:03 Mar 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: tail stock
used in CNC machine.
li yi
尾架
Explanation:
尾架
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Yes. Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1尾架
clearwater
5尾座套筒
Jianming Sun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
尾架


Explanation:
尾架

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Yes. Thanks a lot for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
20 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
尾座套筒


Explanation:
尾座套筒

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 07:13:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

尾座套筒内孔锥度 Taper of the tail-stock 3#
尾座套筒移动量 Max.travel of the tail-stock 90mm
请见:http://kaiji.com/kj/cp1.htm

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7