KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

segment surface

Chinese translation: 扇面表面


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:segment surface
Chinese translation:扇面表面
Entered by: Weiliang Jiang

14:04 Jul 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / textile machine
English term or phrase: segment surface
Turn manually the yarn conveying device (10) by one full rotation. Keep turning the yarn conveying device until the ’yarn finger 1’ is situated in the highest position. Align the segment surface (of yarn finger 1) by means of an air level (7).
用手转动纱线输送装置(10)一整圈。继续转动纱线输送装置,直到导纱器1位于最高位置。通过水准仪(7)调准(导纱器1的)???
TIA
Shang
China
扇形表面
Explanation:
扇形表面
Selected response from:

Weiliang Jiang
China
Grading comment
thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1扇形表面Weiliang Jiang
4区段表面Wenjer Leuschel
3申克片
Ray Luo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
扇形表面


Explanation:
扇形表面

Weiliang Jiang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 对,因是扇形,故有区段之分。
1 min
  -> 谢!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
区段表面


Explanation:
...用气泡式水平仪(7)将(导纱器1)该区段表面校准为水平状态。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
申克片


Explanation:
http://ttf.textiles.org.tw/Textile/TTFroot/h06f.htm

當標準化的無縫邊織物技術成熟後,Santoni已經朝向隨身體尺寸調整型織機設備發展,特別在運動衫方面,此一發展必須結合紗線及纖維製造商共同來開發方能達成更大綜效,Santoni公司的SM8 Top Plus機型針對鑲邊部分採用雙色設計,SM8 Top 2機型則在八個喂紗口中配合所有種類的紗線皆能進行三D立體織造,SM8VE則配備八口喂紗,四選針片及單紗剪切器等裝置,織造時可達到200至220 RPM的運轉速率;領導市場的機種則以SM8 Top 3為主,規格為24英吋×12至16針、八口喂紗、三向技術、四色紗、每個喂入口都可進行十指織造,最新發展則是在申克片的設計上下了一番功夫,可以針對不同纖維提昇完善織物品質的SM8/8 Top 機型,在內衣、連身褲襪、泳裝等產品的織造都可適用。




Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42