KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

no bangs or dings

Chinese translation: 无撞裂处或划痕


13:30 Aug 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: no bangs or dings
no bangs or dings on external surface

instruction for the manufacture of an aluminium spare part on a technical drawing.
RaffaellaG
Italy
Chinese translation:无撞裂处或划痕
Explanation:
无(撞)裂处或划痕

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-10 14:13:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

请参照<<英汉大词典>>.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-10 14:13:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(上卷)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-10 14:27:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ding=划痕
bangs=(撞)裂处
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5无撞裂处或划痕
Chinoise
4磕磕碰碰
Ray Luo


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
无撞裂处或划痕


Explanation:
无(撞)裂处或划痕

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-10 14:13:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

请参照<<英汉大词典>>.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-10 14:13:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(上卷)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-10 14:27:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ding=划痕
bangs=(撞)裂处

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
15 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Mark Xiang: 无撞凹处和刺孔?
19 mins
  -> 谢谢!“ding=划痕,bangs=(撞)裂处”, 这些是我所查到的。

agree  EHsiao
2 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Lu Zou
7 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Jing Nie: 无磕碰无划痕;无划痕、碰伤;
13 hrs
  -> Thanks !

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
磕磕碰碰


Explanation:
磕磕碰碰

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EHsiao: I think this sounds very Mainland Chinese..so it depends on the readership really.
2 hrs