KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Media / Multimedia

Electrosurgical Generator

Chinese translation: 电外科发生器


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Electrosurgical Generator
Chinese translation:电外科发生器
Entered by: Yangzi

03:23 May 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / equip
English term or phrase: Electrosurgical Generator
The Electrosurgical Generator is intended as a general-purpose electrosurgical generator designed to produce radio frequency (RF) current for cutting and coagulation to be delivered to target tissue through an accessory electrode during open and laparoscopic surgical procedures.

--- Any professional name for this product? thanks!
Java Kuang
China
电外科发生器
Explanation:
FYI:

中标结果公示
... 1 中标结果公示 电外科发生器 1、招标公告文号: FJXW(Q)2004126 ... 及数量 中标金额(元) 中标公司名称 4 电外科发生器(单双极各1台) RMB:260000 厦门


http://www.xinweizb.com/cbgg/content.asp?id=80

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2005-05-16 04:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我查的可是官方网站,卫生系统的 :>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 33 mins (2005-05-16 06:57:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我查的可是官方网站,卫生系统的 :>
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2电灼器
Robert Fong
5电外科发生器Yangzi


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electrosurgical generator
电灼器


Explanation:
.

Robert Fong
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
1 hr
  -> thank you.

agree  billychang
3 days19 hrs
  -> thanks billy

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electrosurgical generator
电外科发生器


Explanation:
FYI:

中标结果公示
... 1 中标结果公示 电外科发生器 1、招标公告文号: FJXW(Q)2004126 ... 及数量 中标金额(元) 中标公司名称 4 电外科发生器(单双极各1台) RMB:260000 厦门


http://www.xinweizb.com/cbgg/content.asp?id=80

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2005-05-16 04:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我查的可是官方网站,卫生系统的 :>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 33 mins (2005-05-16 06:57:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我查的可是官方网站,卫生系统的 :>

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!