KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Media / Multimedia

parental rating

Chinese translation: 家长分级控制


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parental rating
Chinese translation:家长分级控制
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

12:57 Apr 21, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: parental rating
Metadata that provides useful information including content synopsis, cast list, parental rating, video/audio formats and closed captions

Thanks first!
Beverly Zhang
China
家长分级控制
Explanation:
http://www.cqvip.com/qk/93416X/200403/9390061.html?SUID=EGBN...
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3家长分级控制Wenjer Leuschel
4家長評級
Gertrude Tsau


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
家长分级控制


Language variant: FYI

Explanation:
http://www.cqvip.com/qk/93416X/200403/9390061.html?SUID=EGBN...

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  pastoral taylor: agerr
16 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Liang Zhao
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
家長評級


Explanation:
家長指導建議

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese