KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Media / Multimedia

slideshow

Chinese translation: 放映幻灯片


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slideshow
Chinese translation:放映幻灯片
Entered by: Stefanie Sendelbach

15:50 Aug 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: slideshow
provides photo viewing, MP3 audio and video clip playing, slideshow and media management facilities
Hsin
United Kingdom
放映幻灯片
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4放映幻灯片
Stefanie Sendelbach
4 +3幻灯播放
Chinoise
5 +1幻灯片
Shang
4滑动图片(浏览)
Ray Luo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
放映幻灯片


Explanation:
-

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: 嘿嘿,同时播放......
24 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Edward LIU
29 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  clearwater: 或者幻灯片演示
8 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
9 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
幻灯播放


Explanation:
幻灯播放

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 16:09:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

<slideshow>幻灯播放</slideshow>该标签所标识的内容只在进行自动幻灯播放时显示。
http://www.dpnet.com.cn/school/softschool_show.asp?id=897&th...

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
28 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach: I think your suggestion fits better in this context.
52 mins
  -> Thanks Sundari, you are so nice!

agree  Lu Zou
9 hrs
  -> Thanks !

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
幻灯片


Explanation:
幻灯片

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2004-08-07 16:35:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

slideshow management facilities 幻灯片管理工具

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 mins
  -> thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
滑动图片(浏览)


Explanation:
PicturesToExe 可以让你用一个了不起的方法通过邮件来共享你最喜欢的图片。它能够利用.bmp, .jpg, 和 .gif 版本的文件建立自动运行的****滑动图片展示。使用它整洁且直观的界面从任何在你系统中的文件夹选择图片。然后按下建...

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese