KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Media / Multimedia

hospitality

Chinese translation: 餐旅业市场


15:52 Aug 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: hospitality
it is a leading provider of embedded application software and support for the broadband TV, hospitality and consumer electronics markets.
Hsin
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:餐旅业市场
Explanation:
餐旅业市场

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 16:01:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(指旅游与餐饮业市场)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 16:05:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hospitality markets=餐旅业市场


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 16:28:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://adm.ncyu.edu.tw/~academic/source/93course/53.pdf
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4TRY
jyuan_us
4 +4餐旅业市场
Chinoise
4招待工作
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
餐旅业市场


Explanation:
餐旅业市场

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 16:01:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(指旅游与餐饮业市场)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 16:05:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hospitality markets=餐旅业市场


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 16:28:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://adm.ncyu.edu.tw/~academic/source/93course/53.pdf


Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
23 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Edward LIU
27 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Lu Zou
9 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Andreas Yan
13 hrs
  -> Thanks !

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
招待工作


Explanation:
招待工作管理办法

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
TRY


Explanation:
酒店业

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-07 16:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也称服务款待业


Welcome to UScampus.com - Your one-stop online resource for ...
... 服务款待(Hospitality)通常被定义为\"服务照顾离家在外的人们\"。而服
务款待即指对客人热诚且慷慨。总言之,服务与旅游业指的是\"人\"方面
的工业,而这些人渴望能和其他人作互动服务他们。 在John Naisbitt的新
书 ...
gb.uscampus.com/get_help/library/ library_admmajor/article_tourism.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-08-07 16:20:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

南京新博亚酒店管理培训中心
首页 >> 教材求购信息 >> 当今饭店业 Hospitality Today: An Introduction.
商品编号:#103T Member US$49.95 Non-Member US$61.95 中文版 ¥. 当今饭
店业 Hospitality Today: An Introduction - Fourth Edition. Aspiring managers ...
www.sinporo.com/trades/ei-ahlabooks/book_103T.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-08-07 16:21:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

博恩茅斯大学BOURNEMOUTH UNIVERSITY
... BA (Hons) International Hospitality Management 国际酒店管理 BA (Hons). BA (Hons)
Hospitality Business Development 洒店业务拓展 BA (Hons). ... BA/BA (Hons) International
Hospitality & Tourism Mgt (TOP-UP) 高级国际酒店及旅游管理 BA/BA (Hons). ...
www.anglo-chinese.com/B in.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
11 mins

agree  Denyce Seow
16 mins

agree  Bing Yang
2 hrs

agree  Andreas Yan
12 hrs