KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Dentistry

Dental wax

Chinese translation: 牙科模型蜡


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dental wax
Chinese translation:牙科模型蜡
Entered by: yuzouren

11:58 Aug 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Dental wax
Can anyone please let me know the Chinese of "Dental wax"? Many thanks
Sam Q
牙科模型蜡
Explanation:
牙科成形蜡
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
agree thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3牙科用蜡
Julia Zou
4 +2牙科模型蜡yuzouren


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dental wax
牙科模型蜡


Explanation:
牙科成形蜡

yuzouren
Japan
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
agree thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 或牙科蜡料
21 mins

agree  ricochu0311
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dental wax
牙科用蜡


Explanation:
牙科用蜡

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-08-28 12:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
1.162, 卫署医器输壹005640, 96/03/07, “Bredent”Dental Wax (Non-Sterile) “柏莱登”牙科用蜡(未灭菌), 轩亮股份有限公司, BREDENT GMBH & CO. KG ...
203.65.100.151/REP_NEW2007-4-4.htm
2.
牙科用蜡及造型膏, Dental wax or dental impression compounds. 34070020, 以熟石膏为基本成分的牙科用其他制品, Other preparations with ...
www.jdonline.com.hk/customs_new/custom.php?rid=3407&searcht...

Julia Zou
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 或牙科蜡料
23 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Han Li
40 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  ricochu0311
1 hr
  -> Thank you!