KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Dentistry

Chemically-modified fats and oil

Chinese translation: 化学改性的脂肪和油


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chemically-modified fats and oil
Chinese translation:化学改性的脂肪和油
Entered by: Sam Q

12:31 Aug 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Chemically-modified fats and oil
Can anyone please help me with the term "Chemically-modified fats and oils"? Many thanks
Sam Q
化学改性的脂肪和油
Explanation:
化学改性的脂肪和油

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-08-28 12:39:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者“经化学改性的脂肪和油”


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-08-28 12:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
Charge Storage Properties and Piezoelectricity of Chemically Modified Cellular Polypropylene Electret Films
化学改性的聚丙烯孔洞驻极体膜的储电性及压电性


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-08-28 12:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Comparison Research on Performance of SBS Physically Modified Asphalt and SBS Chemically Modified Asphalt
SBS物理改性沥青与化学改性沥青性能对比研究
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
agree thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1化学改性的脂肪和油
Julia Zou
4化学改性油脂
Beverly Zhang


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chemically-modified fats and oil
化学改性的脂肪和油


Explanation:
化学改性的脂肪和油

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-08-28 12:39:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者“经化学改性的脂肪和油”


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-08-28 12:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
Charge Storage Properties and Piezoelectricity of Chemically Modified Cellular Polypropylene Electret Films
化学改性的聚丙烯孔洞驻极体膜的储电性及压电性


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-08-28 12:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Comparison Research on Performance of SBS Physically Modified Asphalt and SBS Chemically Modified Asphalt
SBS物理改性沥青与化学改性沥青性能对比研究


Julia Zou
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
agree thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chemically-modified fats and oil
化学改性油脂


Explanation:
或“经化学改性的油脂”。

Beverly Zhang
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese