KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

What do you identify yourself as?

Chinese translation: 你认为自己属于下列哪类?


21:55 May 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: What do you identify yourself as?
1. Chinese
2. Asian
3. Chinese American
4. American
5. Other
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:你认为自己属于下列哪类?
Explanation:
or 哪项
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
跟我的一样。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1你的身份 ?Ritchest
3 +1你认为自己属于下列哪类?
wherestip


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what do you identify yourself as?
你认为自己属于下列哪类?


Explanation:
or 哪项

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
跟我的一样。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
5 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what do you identify yourself as?
你的身份 ?


Explanation:
1. Chinese 华人/华裔
2. Asian 亚洲人/亚裔
3. Chinese American 美籍华人
4. American 美国人
5. Other 其他(地方人)

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Lin
12 hrs