KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

Hospital Trusts

Chinese translation: 医院财团


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hospital Trusts
Chinese translation:医院财团
Entered by: zwcorp

10:31 Jun 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Hospital Trusts
The Hospital Trusts, along with other public or private institutions, help meet the health needs of the population by providing diagnosis, treatment, and rehabilitation services in relation to the resources assigned to them and the available technological equipment.
zwcorp
医院财团
Explanation:
医院财团
Selected response from:

Haiyang Ai
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3信托医院
Nigel Jones
4 +3医疗信托基金会
Shang
5医院托拉斯
Bill Lao
3 +1医院财团Haiyang Ai


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hospital trusts
医院财团


Explanation:
医院财团


    Reference: http://cn.fujitsu.com/news/2004/02-02.htm
Haiyang Ai
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 也可以這麼說.
1 hr
  -> thanks

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hospital trusts
医疗信托基金会


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 這個說法在台灣很平常.
19 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Donglai Lou
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
10 hrs
  -> thanks!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hospital trusts
信托医院


Explanation:
这是专门在英国的医院经营方式,

英国国民健康保险信托医院创建立于1994年,是一个有着强大教育和研究历史的急性信托
单位,也是 ... 英国维多利亚皇家医院在1994年4月1日,成为国家健康服务信托单位。 ...
www.mha.cn/fls/sort.asp?sortid=248

英国国民健康保险信托医院[英文] - 英国国民健康保险信托医院创建立于1994年,是一个
有着强大教育和研究历史的急性信托单位,也是一个博士后教学医院。 ...
search.163.com/dirlist.php?dir=medicine_ and_health:local_hospital_and_clinic




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2005-06-19 11:48:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

请注意:每个在英国的信托医院并不是个集团,他们都是英国的 NHS national health service 委托它们独立经营

Nigel Jones
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 也可以這麼說.
53 mins

agree  ectranslator: 看上下文,其职责似乎和普通医院没什么太大区别
3 hrs

agree  Fancie Kao
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hospital trusts
医院托拉斯


Explanation:
医院托拉斯

Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11