KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

hospital care

Chinese translation: 医院的医疗服务


21:11 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: hospital care
我想知道的是,这里的hospital care是指医院的医疗服务,还是专指住院治疗?谢谢!
Lin Yang
United States
Chinese translation:医院的医疗服务
Explanation:
前者可能性大些。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 21:17:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

医院护理
http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:9sqRNuwmKGUJ:www.daytop....

醫院照顧
http://www.nhi.gov.tw/00english/file/14-Ron-chi Chen1ppt.pdf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 21:29:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

看了“The law ensures that Medicare patients receive hospital care when they need it and are treated the same as non-Medicare patients”。此处“hospital”可以指“医院”,这与你我的理解不矛盾。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-25 13:44:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome, Gladbeach ^_^
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thank you, Chinoise.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4医院的医疗服务
Chinoise
4医护
yanfeng


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
医院的医疗服务


Explanation:
前者可能性大些。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 21:17:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

医院护理
http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:9sqRNuwmKGUJ:www.daytop....

醫院照顧
http://www.nhi.gov.tw/00english/file/14-Ron-chi Chen1ppt.pdf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 21:29:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

看了“The law ensures that Medicare patients receive hospital care when they need it and are treated the same as non-Medicare patients”。此处“hospital”可以指“医院”,这与你我的理解不矛盾。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-25 13:44:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome, Gladbeach ^_^

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thank you, Chinoise.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Chan: 同意,从一个医疗人员的观点,答案应该是前者。
5 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  wherestip
15 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Denyce Seow: Check this: http://www.aarp.org/health/medicare/traditional/a2003-04-28-...
22 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  coolwater: 医疗服务,医疗护理
1 day7 hrs

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
医护


Explanation:


yanfeng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8