KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

postural muscle

Chinese translation: 姿势肌


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:postural muscle
Chinese translation:姿势肌
Entered by: Carol Chen

00:38 Jul 4, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Beauty treatment
English term or phrase: postural muscle
Is “姿势肌肉”correct or is there other better translation?
Reference:
http://www.caymannetnews.com/Archive/Archive Articles/Februa...
Carol Chen
China
姿势肌
Explanation:
人民卫生出版社出版的《英汉医学词汇》(第二版)
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1姿势肌
clearwater
4位置肌
Jianming Sun


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
姿势肌


Explanation:
人民卫生出版社出版的《英汉医学词汇》(第二版)

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 37
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Tonic or postural muscle = 张力肌或姿势(控制/维持)肌
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
位置肌


Explanation:
位置肌

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-07-04 00:49:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

从图2可见三角形支点以左使上气道闭合的力量主要由于气道负压吸引,支点以右使上气道开放的力量主要由于咽扩张肌的张力,咽扩张肌有两种,一种为吸气时相肌(inspiratory phasic muscle),以颏舌肌为代表,即在吸气时活动性增强,在呼气时活动性减弱,但仍可保持一定的张力,由于呼气时咽腔内是正压,故气道不致陷闭;另一种为张力肌或位置肌(tonic or postural muscle),以腭帆张肌为代表,其活动性与呼吸周期无关,即在吸气、呼气时均保持恒定的张力,以上2种肌肉的激活均与吸气负压有关,吸气时肌肉上的压力受体感受到压力的变化,将此信号传至中枢神经元,再经传出神经纤维使其扩张,以利于气体的吸入。

http://bbs.cpap120.com/dispbbs.asp?boardid=18&id=226&star=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-04 01:52:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

”位置肌“与“姿势肌”均可。

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 74
Notes to answerer
Asker: Great thanks!