KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

Standardized

Chinese translation: 按标准


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Standardized
Chinese translation:按标准
Entered by: clearwater

02:23 Sep 23, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care / Ease Stress
English term or phrase: Standardized
Siberian Ginseng
Dosage: 100-300 mg 3 times a day.
Comments: Standardized to contain at least 0.8% eleutherosides.
这个“标准化”具体指什么?指标准剂量?还是?
clearwater
China
按标准
Explanation:
按标准应含有----
Selected response from:

Lu Wang
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2按标准
Lu Wang
4见解释
Ellen Xu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standardized
见解释


Explanation:
我觉得就是经过标准化,每粒胶囊都至少都含有0.8%的 eleutherosides。eleutherosides为人参的活性成分,可增强人体免疫功能。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2007-09-23 03:16:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

那也许就是经过标准培植,这种人参里至少含有0.8%的。。。。

Ellen Xu
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 文章介绍的是有助于减压的几种草药,文中并未提到过“胶囊”。也有可能是指西伯利亚人参本体。


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
standardized
按标准


Explanation:
按标准应含有----

Lu Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr

agree  Lu Zou: 按标准要求至少含有
16 hrs