KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

memory care

Chinese translation: 失忆症护理


11:47 Oct 30, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: memory care
context:
assisted living & memory care

请问,在此如何翻译memory care.多谢指教!
Kevin Zhang
Chinese translation:失忆症护理
Explanation:
http://www.epochsl.com/memory.php
Memory Care provides an exceptional lifestyle and enhances quality of life for those in all stages of memory loss. Recognized as one of the leading memory care programs, EPOCH’s approach is to bring the resident and family closer together within a comforting atmosphere that encourages family interaction, while fostering a better relationship between the resident and family.
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3失忆症护理
Yang Min
3 +2失智照顧
pkchan
3记忆力保健Huijun Suo


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
记忆力保健


Explanation:
由于涉及护理医学,不妨再罗唆一下:记忆力保健护理

Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
失智照顧


Explanation:
Fremont Vista Retirement Homes | Bay Area's Premier Assisted ...- [ Translate this page ]由受過專業訓練、具失智照顧實務經驗的照護人員,負責照顧工作。 ... Senior Living, Senior Care, Alzheimers Care, Memory Care & Dementia Care Community.
www.fremontvistaretirementhome.com/Chinese_CareServices.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

臨床服務資料庫- [ Translate this page ]About Memory -- Learning about Memory for Permanent Memory Improvement ... 對老人痴呆症(失智症)患者的照顧指引, 可於社聯圖書館借閱. 家居照顧計劃痴呆症患者護 ...
www.hkcss.org.hk/el/CP/CPLink.htm - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

居住型態對照護機構內失智症患者問題行為之可能影響140102- [ Translate this page ]關鍵詞:living status, dementia, memory and behavior problem ..... 依據本研究之結果歸納出下列三點建議,作為建構未來專門照顧失智症機構之參考: ...
www.tafm.org.tw/Data/011/197/140102.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] 〔醫學新知〕 長庚醫院一般內科暨高齡醫學科 聯絡人:廖國臣 通訊地址 ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
此研究並新發現一個延緩失智症病患入住機構之獨立預測因子:當照顧失智症家人使照顧 ... care placement of dementia patients and caregiver health and well-being. ...
www.gsthome.org.tw/DOWN/雜誌/第一期/1卷1期-p46-p48.doc - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Tiede
5 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
失忆症护理


Explanation:
http://www.epochsl.com/memory.php
Memory Care provides an exceptional lifestyle and enhances quality of life for those in all stages of memory loss. Recognized as one of the leading memory care programs, EPOCH’s approach is to bring the resident and family closer together within a comforting atmosphere that encourages family interaction, while fostering a better relationship between the resident and family.


Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
15 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Joy-KC
17 days