KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

Flomax

Chinese translation: 坦洛新


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flomax
Chinese translation:坦洛新
Entered by: clearwater

06:24 Apr 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care / fertility
English term or phrase: Flomax
Among the commonly prescribed medicines that can affect fertility or libido are SSRI antidepressants like Prozac, beta blockers for hypertension, alpha blockers like {Flomax} (used to treat the symptoms of an enlarged prostate), the stomach-ulcer drug Tagamet and pain medications like morphine and oxycodone.
网上译名不一,不知专业说法是什么?
clearwater
China
坦洛新
Explanation:
REF:
此外,雅培公司刚刚终止了与德国勃林格殷格翰公司的商业合作关系,这不仅给公司留下了巨大的合作“空洞”,而且失去了一笔极为可观的许可经营收入。2005年,经营勃林格殷格翰公司的3个产品美洛昔康(meloxicam,Mobic)、坦洛新(tamsulosin,Flomax)和替米沙坦(telmisartan,Micardis),给雅培公司带来了20多亿美元的销售收入。而收购Kos制药公司,从某种程度上来说,应该可以弥补这一财务空洞。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-07 06:30:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

full name: 盐酸坦洛新
REF from Wiki:
勃林格殷格翰- Wikipedia勃林格殷格翰(Boehringer-Ingelheim)是一家致力于人类生物制药化学和动物健康产品的医药公司。 ... [编辑] 主要产品线. Aggrenox ® (腦康平); Flomax ® (盐酸坦洛新) ...
Selected response from:

AZ-Loc
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5坦洛新
Lily Zhang
3坦洛新
AZ-Loc


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flomax
坦洛新


Explanation:
勃林格殷格翰公司专利药

Lily Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: 同样感谢!


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flomax
坦洛新


Explanation:
REF:
此外,雅培公司刚刚终止了与德国勃林格殷格翰公司的商业合作关系,这不仅给公司留下了巨大的合作“空洞”,而且失去了一笔极为可观的许可经营收入。2005年,经营勃林格殷格翰公司的3个产品美洛昔康(meloxicam,Mobic)、坦洛新(tamsulosin,Flomax)和替米沙坦(telmisartan,Micardis),给雅培公司带来了20多亿美元的销售收入。而收购Kos制药公司,从某种程度上来说,应该可以弥补这一财务空洞。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-07 06:30:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

full name: 盐酸坦洛新
REF from Wiki:
勃林格殷格翰- Wikipedia勃林格殷格翰(Boehringer-Ingelheim)是一家致力于人类生物制药化学和动物健康产品的医药公司。 ... [编辑] 主要产品线. Aggrenox ® (腦康平); Flomax ® (盐酸坦洛新) ...


    Reference: http://www.iyihu.com/read.php?tid=77601
AZ-Loc
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!