KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

luer conus

Chinese translation: 接头


12:46 Mar 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: luer conus
http://www.micrecol.de/Vicobicce.html

Please search for this work on this web page.
James Chan
Chinese translation:接头
Explanation:
luer: German instrutment maker
it's products: luer conus
please see:


http://www.altecweb.com/asp/search.asp?thesearch=luer conus&...

Luer
German instrument maker, +1883.
Luer syringe, Luer-Lok syringe.
(05 Mar 2000)

高壓1/16"接頭 低壓1/16"接頭 低壓1/8"接頭
各式各樣adapter、luer、mele luer、femele luer、connector、union、Tee、cross等等





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 15:59:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

露尔(luer)
http://www.ntem.com.cn/wszt/jmhz/gjjm2.htm

入血管的指示装置
  项目编号:PR.1222
  项目简介:这款独特的装置包括一个压力传感器、一个信号指示器和一个信号处理部件。体积小,重量轻,靠一个简单的露尔(Luer)连接器通过一次性的适配器便可连接到任何标准套管的基端。进入血管后,检测血压的变化,在0.1秒内发出连续的嘟嘟信号。将套管取出血管后,嘟嘟信号停止。医务人员可以立即得到反馈,不必等血液回流到心室。倘若套管插错,或插透,会立即有提示。该装置可反复使用,电池可供使用超过2000次。专门设计的含憎水性过滤器的一次性连接管可防止与血液接触。技术完备。寻求合资方。







Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4锥形Luer注射器
Lu Zou
4接头
Ray Luo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
接头


Explanation:
luer: German instrutment maker
it's products: luer conus
please see:


http://www.altecweb.com/asp/search.asp?thesearch=luer conus&...

Luer
German instrument maker, +1883.
Luer syringe, Luer-Lok syringe.
(05 Mar 2000)

高壓1/16"接頭 低壓1/16"接頭 低壓1/8"接頭
各式各樣adapter、luer、mele luer、femele luer、connector、union、Tee、cross等等





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 15:59:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

露尔(luer)
http://www.ntem.com.cn/wszt/jmhz/gjjm2.htm

入血管的指示装置
  项目编号:PR.1222
  项目简介:这款独特的装置包括一个压力传感器、一个信号指示器和一个信号处理部件。体积小,重量轻,靠一个简单的露尔(Luer)连接器通过一次性的适配器便可连接到任何标准套管的基端。进入血管后,检测血压的变化,在0.1秒内发出连续的嘟嘟信号。将套管取出血管后,嘟嘟信号停止。医务人员可以立即得到反馈,不必等血液回流到心室。倘若套管插错,或插透,会立即有提示。该装置可反复使用,电池可供使用超过2000次。专门设计的含憎水性过滤器的一次性连接管可防止与血液接触。技术完备。寻求合资方。










    Reference: http://www.pharmaceuticalonline.com/Content/ProductShowcase/...
    Reference: http://myweb.hinet.net/home4/inpac/parts.htm
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
锥形Luer注射器


Explanation:
Code=GB2312

A syringe with eccenctric luer conus 是末端呈锥形的偏心注射器。

Luer connection是卡式接头




    Reference: http://www.achmeahealthshop.nl/produkt2.asp?Actie=PRL&ID=139...
    Reference: http://www.ime-conrad.com/Bio-Tek/vtplus.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178