KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

with a simplified focus

Chinese translation: 从简化的着眼点开始(下笔)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with a simplified focus
Chinese translation:从简化的着眼点开始(下笔)
Entered by: Mark Xiang

09:35 Aug 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: with a simplified focus
These realities are depressing. But the good news is that rewriting this story is largely in our own hands, and you can start with a simplified focus.
Shang
China
从简化的着眼点开始(下笔)
Explanation:
从简化的着眼点开始(下笔)
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1你可以先把你的焦点缩小;先只要重视少数重要点
Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
4明确的目标
Lu Zou
4简单明了
Ray Luo
4从简化的着眼点开始(下笔)
Mark Xiang
4珠璣
EHsiao
4ChineseRitchest


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chinese


Explanation:
重点更明确(简明)

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
珠璣


Explanation:
简述重点。I think..

EHsiao
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
从简化的着眼点开始(下笔)


Explanation:
从简化的着眼点开始(下笔)

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
简单明了


Explanation:
如:
使问题简单明了对于组织的进步是重要的,它使你的工作能长期顺利地开展。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
你可以先把你的焦点缩小;先只要重视少数重要点


Explanation:
The English means "you can start improving this situation by focusing or concentrating on fewer things, or only on a very small number of very important items".
The usual "I'm not a native speaker" caveat applies. :-)

Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jing Nie: 就是这个意思:)
6 hrs
  -> Xie xie!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
明确的目标


Explanation:
编撰作品时,目标越简单越明确,编撰越容易。

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178