KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

blunt forceps

Chinese translation: 钝头钳


00:37 Jun 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: blunt forceps
blunt forceps

лл!
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:钝头钳
Explanation:
可以是止血钳, 也可以是活检钳。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2钝头钳
Lu Zou
4钝摄子xxxTwinpens


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
钝头钳


Explanation:
可以是止血钳, 也可以是活检钳。

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ectranslator
1 hr

agree  wherestip
3 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
钝摄子


Explanation:
钝摄子

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-06-17 01:08:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

钝镊子


xxxTwinpens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4