KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

reservoir air filter

Chinese translation: 储血容器(储血袋)空气过滤器


10:03 Feb 18, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: reservoir air filter
Saturation of reservoir air filter (located on inner side of reservoir lid) may cause the filter to occlude and inhibit or prevent transfer of blood to reinfusion bag
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:储血容器(储血袋)空气过滤器
Explanation:
reservior refers to the container of blood, probably 储血袋
air filter=空气过滤器
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
Thank you all for kind help!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5储血容器(储血袋)空气过滤器
Weiping Tang
3FYIHan Li


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
储血容器(储血袋)空气过滤器


Explanation:
reservior refers to the container of blood, probably 储血袋
air filter=空气过滤器



    Reference: http://www.sfda.gov.cn/cmsweb/webportal/W6249/A56654.html
    Reference: http://www.standardcn.com/standard_plan/list_standard_conten...
Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Thank you all for kind help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Han Li: 如果你献过血,你就会发现那个储血袋并没有过滤器,是密封的,靠内部本身存在的压力把血液压出。实际使用是也不象输液瓶那样,需要向里面通气,以使液体流出。/那个只是输血器生产的标准,生产的过程中过滤器是不会饱和的,觉得还需要更多上下文
3 hrs
  -> Please see the references

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
既然与输血有关,我想是输血器上的“茂菲氏滴管”,
http://www.puson.com/journal/articleinfo.aspx?art_id=16666
这部分与输液器管道上中间膨起的那部分很相似,在临床上通俗的叫法也相同。
图片见
http://www.jxhd.cn/eBusiness/GB/product_detail.asp?catalogid...
或者叫“血液过滤网”,对输血器来说,大家都知道是中间粗的那部分。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-18 12:22:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

只是需要多一些的上下文才能最终确定。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2006-02-19 01:06:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我有想了一下,reservoir air filter似乎也可叫血液过滤贮器/储囊,顺便更正一下上面说的那个“通俗”,应该成为通称,“茂菲氏滴管”是很正规的书面语。
这个解释的前提是用在输血器上。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2006-02-19 06:29:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也不知道你那个产品到底是什么?
不过我说一下那个输血器的图片,你看到的那个向输液器一样的似乎可以向瓶上插的那个,实际输血时是不用的,它的作用只是输血前后用盐水冲洗,而且输血时也不可以进空气的,也不用进空气。
如果要连续输两袋血,中间还需要输注其他液体,也可以做输液器用,这时那个所谓的空气过滤器材起作用,但它任何时间都不会通过血液。

Han Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24