KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

thermal cranial index

Chinese translation: 颅骨表面热指数


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thermal cranial index
Chinese translation:颅骨表面热指数
Entered by: Han Li

09:14 Oct 22, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / other
English term or phrase: thermal cranial index
The thermal cranial index TIC, a thermal index derived estimating maxi¬mum heating of the tissues while accounting for signal attenuation due to cranial bone, is calculated and displayed in the status line.
请问thermal cranial index是什么指数?
Thanks in advance!
Han Li
China
颅骨表面热指数
Explanation:
TI包括三种指标:TIC(骨表面热指数)TIS(软组织热指数)TIB(骨聚焦处热指数),每一种适用于监测不同的检查目的

TIB), and the cranial bone thermal index (TIC). The TIS is used to provide information concern-. ing temperature rise within homogeneous soft ...

诊断级彩超照射后胎鼠脑组织Fos蛋白的表达
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
谢谢各位!我想还是指表面的热指数。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5脑温度指数yuzouren
4颅骨表面热指数
Ray Luo
4FYIWenjer Leuschel
3热颅指数?
Weiping Tang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
颅骨表面热指数


Explanation:
TI包括三种指标:TIC(骨表面热指数)TIS(软组织热指数)TIB(骨聚焦处热指数),每一种适用于监测不同的检查目的

TIB), and the cranial bone thermal index (TIC). The TIS is used to provide information concern-. ing temperature rise within homogeneous soft ...

诊断级彩超照射后胎鼠脑组织Fos蛋白的表达



    Reference: http://www.shouxi.net/journal/articleinfo.aspx?art_id=124006
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
谢谢各位!我想还是指表面的热指数。

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
脑温度指数


Explanation:
一般称为 thermal cerebral index or cerebral thermal index
其实不一定和脑有关系。 thermal index=温度指数


yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
颅指数 (cranial index) 是最大颅宽与最大颅长的比例值乘以 100 得到的数值。
按照你的文本的解释,thermal cranial index 是一种热量指数,考虑到由于颅骨所造成的温度测量信号减弱状况,估算出实际的最高热量。
也许你的文本里会有更进一步的解说吧?

我想,翻译成“颅内温度指数”应该不会太离谱。

http://engine.cqvip.com/content/citation.dll?id=861097

http://www.chinacdc.net.cn/n272442/n272530/n3269245/appendix...

这些链接虽然没有直接称之为“颅内温度指数”,但却用到了“温度指数”一词。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2006-10-22 09:56:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

同時也用到“颅内温度”一詞。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
热颅指数?


Explanation:
根据字面意思翻译可也:)

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129