KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

suppress noise

Chinese translation: 抑制噪声


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suppress noise
Chinese translation:抑制噪声
Entered by: Han Li

15:22 Oct 22, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / other
English term or phrase: suppress noise
The wall filter level should always be kept as low as possible as shift signals are only discriminated above the filter level. All signals above this filter level are amplified. However, the filter level may be increased in
certain circumstances, for example to suppress noise.
Han Li
China
抑制噪声
Explanation:
[PDF] Noise Suppression by EMIFIL r Basics of EMI FiltersFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Noise Suppression by. EMIFILr. Basics of EMI Filters. Application Manual. 用EMIFIL. ®. 抑制噪声. EMI滤波器的基础 !注. ・本PDF产品目录是从株式会社村田制作所网站中下载的。规格若有变更,或若其中产品停产,恕不另行通知。 ...
www.murata.com/cn/catalog/c38c.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-10-23 02:35:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for example to (= 比如为了) suppress noise.
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
谢谢各位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2抑制噪声
chica nueva
4 +1降低噪声
Weiping Tang


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
降低噪声


Explanation:
noise在信号处理中常用的说法是“噪声”,与之对应的是“信号”,有个常用此语较信噪比。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
48 mins

neutral  Wenjer Leuschel: 原則上可以這麼說,不過 Lesley 找到的說法比較符合電子學專業。
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
抑制噪声


Explanation:
[PDF] Noise Suppression by EMIFIL r Basics of EMI FiltersFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Noise Suppression by. EMIFILr. Basics of EMI Filters. Application Manual. 用EMIFIL. ®. 抑制噪声. EMI滤波器的基础 !注. ・本PDF产品目录是从株式会社村田制作所网站中下载的。规格若有变更,或若其中产品停产,恕不另行通知。 ...
www.murata.com/cn/catalog/c38c.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-10-23 02:35:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for example to (= 比如为了) suppress noise.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢各位!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢你,McLachlan女士,我原来又理解错了。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
2 hrs

agree  Philip Tang
2 hrs