KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

click&stay

Chinese translation: 夹式固定


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:click&stay
Chinese translation:夹式固定
Entered by: Han Li

12:22 Oct 23, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / other
English term or phrase: click&stay
The fixations DiaMon®, elastic headband and Lam rack are optionally available with click&stay or screw-topped fixation.

With adjustable probe positions on the fixations various possibilities of the temporal window are available.
更多内容请参考
http://www.dwl.de/script/show.php?page=0045&lang=en&start=
Thanks in advance!
Han Li
China
夹式固定
Explanation:
比如可以夹在笔记本上的摄像头就是夹式固定。女孩子有时候带的耳饰也有夹式固定的。 :)
Selected response from:

xxxAudreyWang
Grading comment
谢谢各位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1夹式固定xxxAudreyWang
4固定夹
Ray Luo
1? like a snap-lock, dome fastener
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
夹式固定


Explanation:
比如可以夹在笔记本上的摄像头就是夹式固定。女孩子有时候带的耳饰也有夹式固定的。 :)


    Reference: http://www.eclife.com.tw/product/ec_moreinfo.asp?cno=12291
xxxAudreyWang
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢各位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhao
3 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
固定夹


Explanation:
固定夹

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
? like a snap-lock, dome fastener


Explanation:
From the product information:

The fixations (指三种probe holders架/带) DiaMon®, elastic headband and Lam rack are optionally available with click&stay or screw-topped fixation (指在probeholder上安装probe到一定位置的方式). (还有一种adhesive probe holder 其只具有screw-top(ped)定位方式)

With (= 有了) adjustable probe positions on the fixations (= 架/带) (就有) various possibilities of the temporal window are available.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-10-23 22:49:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

just guessing here (perhaps there is a generic name that would cover it) :

机械部件的词汇,共享--大耳朵文章 - [ Translate this page ]... fastener 自锁紧固件separable slide fastener 分开拉链slide fastener 拉链snap fastener 按扣; 揿钮snap-fastener 弹簧搭扣spring fastener 弹簧扣spring stop-nut locking fastener 弹簧防松螺母锁紧件standard fastener 标准扣件standard ...
www1.ebigear.com/NewsHtml/2006/04/25/129299b7f.html - 35k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: 非常感谢您的解释!