KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

External FFT

Chinese translation: 外在调制快速傅立叶变换


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:External FFT
Chinese translation:外在调制快速傅立叶变换
Entered by: Han Li

14:45 Oct 23, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / other
English term or phrase: External FFT
External FFT
FFT指快速傅立叶变换,这里如何理解external?
Thanks in advance!
Han Li
China
外在调制快速傅立叶变换
Explanation:
应灵敏等优点。所谓「调制」指的就是施加以周期性的微扰。调制方
法可简单的分为外在调制(external),如电场、磁场,及内在调制 ... [8]
。亦可利用快速傅立叶(FFT)转换,将反射光谱中来自重电洞和轻电 ...
网页搜索
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4外在调制快速傅立叶变换
Ray Luo
2see FFT unit? spectrometer?
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
external fft
外在调制快速傅立叶变换


Explanation:
应灵敏等优点。所谓「调制」指的就是施加以周期性的微扰。调制方
法可简单的分为外在调制(external),如电场、磁场,及内在调制 ... [8]
。亦可利用快速傅立叶(FFT)转换,将反射光谱中来自重电洞和轻电 ...
网页搜索


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
非常感谢!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
external fft
see FFT unit? spectrometer?


Explanation:
see FFT unit? spectrometer?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-10-24 00:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'Fast Fourier Transform'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-10-24 00:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

external = ? external to the body, external to the ? (need context...)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!