KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Anaesthetic Proof

Chinese translation: 麻醉环境兼容


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anaesthetic Proof
Chinese translation:麻醉环境兼容
Entered by: Lu Zou

22:07 Apr 5, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Anaesthetic Proof
Anaesthetic Proof Category

其含意是说此设备可以在有麻醉剂的场所内使用。但如何简练表达,例如防弹/防水设备?
Lu Zou
Australia
麻醉环境兼容
Explanation:
环境兼容并不是个生词:

"电子设备仪器仪表环境兼容性设计 "
"体系标准的理解与应用第四章出口服装行业应了解的质量、环境兼容管理体系第一"
"质量环境兼容管理体系在医院的应用"
....
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="麻醉" "环境兼容"&btnG=Search
Selected response from:

Shaunna
United States
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5麻醉环境兼容Shaunna
5FYI
clearwater
2防[止]麻醉劑起燃
Naikei Wong


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anaesthetic proof
FYI


Explanation:
抗麻醉剂
-proof:抗......;耐......;不受......的影响。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-04-05 22:22:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

防麻醉剂也可以说,但似乎不如“抗麻醉剂”来得常见、明了。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
anaesthetic proof
麻醉环境兼容


Explanation:
环境兼容并不是个生词:

"电子设备仪器仪表环境兼容性设计 "
"体系标准的理解与应用第四章出口服装行业应了解的质量、环境兼容管理体系第一"
"质量环境兼容管理体系在医院的应用"
....
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="麻醉" "环境兼容"&btnG=Search


Shaunna
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
14 mins
  -> Thank you Wenjer!

agree  licullen
1 hr
  -> Thank you Li!

agree  Twinpens
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Chunbiao!

agree  tianhe51
7 hrs
  -> Thank you tianhe!

agree  Huijun Suo
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Huijun!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
anaesthetic proof
防[止]麻醉劑起燃


Explanation:
可惜不是太简练。。。

参考:

高頻電刀灼傷的原因和防止
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
高頻電刀灼傷的原因和防止. 北京貝林電子有限公司是專業生產高頻電刀的合資 ... 和患者組織之間的潔膚洗滌劑、脫脂劑、消毒劑以及麻醉劑,由於火花面發生著火起燃。 ...
www.chinabeilin.com/js005.htm - 12k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]
第29卷第6期導電橡膠製品(一) ·15· 導電橡膠製品(一) 王文福(中橡集團 ...
- 簡
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
二、醫用製品吸入氣體實施麻醉時,要使用氧與二乙醚和其它物質的易爆蒸氣混合物,這些物質的著火能非常低,這就會因起靜電而使麻醉劑蒸汽爆炸。此外,麻醉器械中使用了 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/tq/95787a/2002/029/006/gc48_tq5_7221778.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from engine.cqvip.com ]

EMC Safety Testing Toronto UL CSA FCC CE Mark TUV certification ...SUMMARY SIX – PROTECTION AGAINST HAZARDS OF IGNITION OF FLAMMABLE ANAESTHETIC MIXTURES. This section begins by noting that this clause has been re-written ...
www.globaladvantage.ca/Pages/STANDARD 601.php - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Test ReportFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
r) Anaesthetic-proof symbol: AP or APG. N. s) Dangerous voltage symbol ... PROTECTION AGAINST HAZARDS OF IGNITION OF FLAMMABLE. ANAESTHETIC MIXTURES ...
www.nemic.co.il/pdfs/HWS50CBTest601.pdf - Similar pages



Naikei Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20