KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

transformational

Chinese translation: 转变


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transformational
Chinese translation:转变
Entered by: Sunny Xia

02:53 Apr 22, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: transformational
It is transformational to have a system like XXX, which offered the daily dependability we needed to ensure our basic work was completed
Sunny Xia
转变
Explanation:
FYI,拥有XXX这样的系统是个转变,。。。
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5转变
Alvin Liu
4革命性的
ration


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
转变


Explanation:
FYI,拥有XXX这样的系统是个转变,。。。

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
7 mins

agree  AZ-Loc
48 mins

agree  Milton Guo
2 hrs

agree  chica nueva: 转变 = change; transform (外研社:汉英词典); transform = 彻底改变(形状,外表,或性质) eg The area of wasteland was transformed into a park. 那片荒地被改造成了一个公园.(朗文进阶词典)
3 hrs

agree  Liang Zhao
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
革命性的


Explanation:
我觉得这里的程度应该比“转变”更高一些。

ration
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: '改革'性?
1 hr