KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

customize

Chinese translation: 编制个性化(报告)


00:18 Jul 5, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: customize
Connect and Communicate
• Drive XXX reader from PC in quality control lab
• Quickly download and analyze results
• Use a PC keyboard to input data and customize reports
• Easily read, store and share results when performing trace backs
• Print directly to your printer when you need a paper trail
xxxenvirostuden
Chinese translation:编制个性化(报告)
Explanation:
FYI.
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5定制,定做
agentx
4定制
Duobing Chen
4привязка отчетаvoloshinab
3编制个性化(报告)
Jason Young
3自订ricochu0311


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
привязка отчета


Explanation:
привязка отчета

voloshinab
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
定制


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
定制,定做


Language variant: 量身定做

Explanation:
to build, fit, or alter according to individual specifications

agentx
Native speaker of: Native in ChinChin

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
自订


Explanation:
另一个参考.

ricochu0311
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
编制个性化(报告)


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Young
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks!