KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Touch-type

Chinese translation: 通过触摸屏幕输入


00:18 Jul 6, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Touch-type
Touch-type on screen
Input data on screen or plug in a PC keyboard for alphanumeric input and customize reports.
xxxenvirostuden
Chinese translation:通过触摸屏幕输入
Explanation:
type on touch screen
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5通过触摸屏幕输入
Lu Zou
4触摸式
tomu6526
3触摸式(输入屏幕)
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
touch-type
通过触摸屏幕输入


Explanation:
type on touch screen

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Wang
37 mins

agree  tomu6526: touch-type 触摸式 可以参见触摸式操作彩屏,可显示生产状况、操作程序、灌装方式等。 ... The touch-type
37 mins

agree  Prof Projex
37 mins

agree  orientalhorizon
5 hrs

agree  clearwater
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
touch-type
触摸式


Explanation:
参见:触摸式操作彩屏,可显示生产状况、操作程序、灌装方式等。 ... The touch-type
operation screen can display production situation,operation procedures and ...

tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
touch-type
触摸式(输入屏幕)


Explanation:
感觉这个标题解释为名字更好些

触摸式输入屏幕
直接在屏幕上输入数据或插入PC键盘以输入字母数字和自定义报表。

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24