KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

access needle

Chinese translation: 导入针


00:52 Sep 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: access needle
Using the supplied access needle, make a puncture
谢谢!
xxxtianshandun
Canada
Chinese translation:导入针
Explanation:
最近正在做有关的翻译,客户词汇表中有这个词语,所以比较有把握。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10小时 (2008-09-04 11:38:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

把握是基于客户词汇表,没有别的意思。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1导入针
Weiping Tang
4通路针
Beverly Zhang
3 +1穿刺针
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
穿刺针


Explanation:
或者穿孔针,FYI

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通路针


Explanation:
这里应该讲的是进行穿刺以重建血管通路,所以access可能是通路的意思。另:vascular access 血管通路。

Beverly Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
导入针


Explanation:
最近正在做有关的翻译,客户词汇表中有这个词语,所以比较有把握。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10小时 (2008-09-04 11:38:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

把握是基于客户词汇表,没有别的意思。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion
302 days