KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Cope Locking Loop

Chinese translation: Cope锁定环


02:15 Sep 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Cope Locking Loop
The Gastrojejunostomy Set consists of an Ultrathane® gastrojejunostomy catheter with a 《Cope Locking Loop》 mechanism。
谢谢!
xxxtianshandun
Canada
Chinese translation:Cope锁定环
Explanation:
Cope 是指Cook-Cope,可以不翻。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cope锁定环
Lu Zou
3頂蓋鎖定環扣
Gertrude Tsau


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cope locking loop
頂蓋鎖定環扣


Explanation:
FYI

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cope locking loop
Cope锁定环


Explanation:
Cope 是指Cook-Cope,可以不翻。


    Reference: http://www.cookmedical.com/di/dataSheet.do?id=276
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiping Tang
6 hrs
  -> thanks