KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

wire guide

Chinese translation: 导丝


02:16 Sep 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: wire guide
The set also contains an appropriately sized access needle, 《wire guide》, and dilators.
谢谢!
xxxtianshandun
Canada
Chinese translation:导丝
Explanation:
Do not advance guide wire or catheter if unusual resistance is encountered. 如果遇到异常阻力,请勿推进导丝或导管。
Hold spring-wire guide in place and remove introducer needle.
让弹性导丝保持在原位,取下导引针。
Selected response from:

Beverly Zhang
China
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2导丝
Beverly Zhang
4针导管Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
导丝


Explanation:
Do not advance guide wire or catheter if unusual resistance is encountered. 如果遇到异常阻力,请勿推进导丝或导管。
Hold spring-wire guide in place and remove introducer needle.
让弹性导丝保持在原位,取下导引针。

Beverly Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Weiping Tang
9 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
针导管


Explanation:
你这里的access needle, wire guide and dilators都是外科使用的工具,因此wire guide翻译成“针导管”、“线导管”或“丝导管”比较接近专业的说法:看用途决定“针”、“线”或“丝”;这里因先说了access needle,是“针导管”的机率较大。

http://love.iciba.hk/針導管/

又,guide wire和wire guide是两回事,千万不要搅浑了。

http://love.iciba.hk/guide wire/

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43