KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

tract

Chinese translation: 通道


02:17 Sep 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: tract
Dilate the 《tract》 through the abdominal wall by advancing the supplied dilators, in sequential order, over the wire guide
谢谢!
xxxtianshandun
Canada
Chinese translation:通道
Explanation:
这里翻译成“通道”比较好。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
我也是这样翻的,又怕不专业。非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5通道
Weiping Tang
4隧道
Beverly Zhang
3管道
Frank Wang


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
管道


Explanation:
在解剖学中,对这个词有以下解释:管道;管;道。
另外,相关用法还有:
respiratory tract
呼吸道
alimentary tract
消化道
olfactory tract
嗅束
optic tract
视束

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
隧道


Explanation:
在解剖之前,需要用组织扩张器扩张进行扩张。
After tunneling device emerges from venous insertion site, expand tract to desired cuff position.
当隧穿设备出现在静脉插入位置时,将隧道扩展到所需的环套位置。
Ensure parts are securely snapped together before pulling catheter through tunnel tract.
在拉导管穿过解剖隧道之前,确保各部件牢固噬合在一起。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-09-04 02:45:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

需要用组织扩张器进行扩张。

Beverly Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
通道


Explanation:
这里翻译成“通道”比较好。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
我也是这样翻的,又怕不专业。非常感谢!