KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

ramp rate

Chinese translation: 升温速率


02:33 Sep 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: ramp rate
ramp rate of 2.3°C to 5°C/sec
应该是样品分析设备中与上样有关的部分
xxxtianshandun
Canada
Chinese translation:升温速率
Explanation:
与单位是一致的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-09-04 10:28:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks.
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2升温速率
Frank Wang
3温度变化斜率
William He


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
温度变化斜率


Explanation:
2.3°C to 5°C/sec,应该是斜率,
不能确定是升还是降,有可能是升温斜率,也可能是降温斜率!


William He
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
升温速率


Explanation:
与单位是一致的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-09-04 10:28:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks.

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beverly Zhang
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yang Min: (温度)爬坡率
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!