KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

coils

Chinese translation: 盘绕/卷绕


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coil
Chinese translation:盘绕/卷绕
Entered by: Beverly Zhang

12:24 Sep 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: coils
Most commonly, the wire guide coils in the fundus and then exits to the antrum.
这里‘coils’ 应该翻成‘线圈’、‘螺旋’还是‘旋管’?先谢啦!
xxxtianshandun
Canada
盘绕/卷绕
Explanation:
这里coil和exit应同为动词,实际上就是导丝先在前面绕一下再进入后面的位置。
Selected response from:

Beverly Zhang
China
Grading comment
这个语法细节注意得真好。非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5线圈
Weiping Tang
4盘绕/卷绕
Beverly Zhang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
线圈


Explanation:
也有用弹簧圈的

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
盘绕/卷绕


Explanation:
这里coil和exit应同为动词,实际上就是导丝先在前面绕一下再进入后面的位置。

Beverly Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
这个语法细节注意得真好。非常感谢!