KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

amplicons

Chinese translation: 扩增子


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amplicons
Chinese translation:扩增子
Entered by: xxxtianshandun

14:46 Sep 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: amplicons
the oligonucleotide ligation assay (OLA) is performed on the CFTR amplicons
这里的 'amplicons' 是作‘扩增’解吗?请教确切译法。谢谢!
xxxtianshandun
Canada
扩增子
Explanation:
扩增子
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2扩增子
Weiping Tang
3 +1扩增子
Frank Wang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
扩增子


Explanation:
扩增子

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beverly Zhang
2 mins

agree  Frank Wang
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
扩增子


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-09-04 14:53:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

英文:amplicon
为基因组的一个DNA片段,当生物接触某种抑制该片段所含基因的功能的药物后,该DNA片段可形成多个线性拷贝的扩增现象。
……
http://www.hoodong.com/wiki/扩增子

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beverly Zhang
1 min
  -> Many thanks!