KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

EDTA-anticoagulated blood

Chinese translation: EDTA抗凝血


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EDTA-anticoagulated blood
Chinese translation:EDTA抗凝血
Entered by: xxxtianshandun

19:34 Sep 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: EDTA-anticoagulated blood
extracted by adding EDTA-anticoagulated blood to the diluent buffer provided with the kit
‘EDTA-anticoagulated blood’ 是指‘抗凝血的EDTA’ 吗?请教准确翻译。谢谢!
xxxtianshandun
Canada
EDTA抗凝血
Explanation:
EDTA抗凝血
Selected response from:

Li Cao
United States
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4EDTA抗凝血
Li Cao
5 +1采用EDTA抗凝的血液
Weiping Tang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
edta-anticoagulated blood
EDTA抗凝血


Explanation:
EDTA抗凝血



    Reference: http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-shyxjyzz200404001.html
Li Cao
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 以EDTA(乙二胺四乙酸)做抗凝处理的血液
2 hrs

agree  Gertrude Tsau
3 hrs

agree  Beverly Zhang
4 hrs

agree  Ritchest
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
edta-anticoagulated blood
采用EDTA抗凝的血液


Explanation:
一个易懂的说法。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beverly Zhang
1 hr