KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Allele-specific OLA probes

Chinese translation: 等位基因特异性OLA探针


21:26 Sep 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Allele-specific OLA probes
Allele-specific OLA probes hybridize to the respective normal, mutant, and variant alleles
这里Allele-specific OLA probes 是“OLA特异等位基因探针”吗?请教准确翻译。谢谢!
xxxtianshandun
Canada
Chinese translation:等位基因特异性OLA探针
Explanation:
specific=特异性
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3等位基因特异性OLA探针
Lu Zou
4等位基因专一性探针
Weiping Tang
4等位基因特性OLA探针
Li Cao


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allele-specific ola probes
等位基因特性OLA探针


Explanation:
应该是“等位基因特性OLA探针“

Example sentence(s):
  • 等位基因特异性扩增法(Allele-specific amplification,ASA)
  • 等位基因特性PCR(allele-specific PCR, ASPCR)

    Reference: http://www.medizone.com.cn/html/20078.htm
Li Cao
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
allele-specific ola probes
等位基因特异性OLA探针


Explanation:
specific=特异性

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiping Tang
12 mins

agree  Ritchest
1 hr

agree  Lin Yang
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allele-specific ola probes
等位基因专一性探针


Explanation:
另一种译法,供参考。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1小时 (2008-09-04 23:22:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

等位基因专一性OLA探针

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129