KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Skin® Blister Kit

Chinese translation: 水疱处理包


03:57 Sep 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Skin® Blister Kit
2nd Skin® Blister Kit is intended for use to help protect against skin pressure, rubbing, chafing and blisters.
2nd Skin® Moist Pads (non-sterile) are made from pure water.
They provide a moist, comfortable barrier to help keep the skin clean.
Adhesive Knit can be used anywhere on the body where rubbing, chafing or friction occur.
Cut to any size.
Adhesive Knit is made from a highly breathable medical grade non-woven fabric with the ability to stretch, conform and fit securely against the skin.
J.H. Wang
China
Chinese translation:水疱处理包
Explanation:
2nd Skin®为商标
blister kit=水疱/泡处理包

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-09-07 23:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

除非它在中国已有注册的商标,否则最好保留英文,或将翻译加在括号里
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1水疱处理包
Lu Zou
4皮肤水泡工具包
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skin® blister kit
皮肤水泡工具包


Explanation:
it shall indicate a set of devices, perhaps of a certain brand, in my opinion.

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢你的建议,感觉工具包不甚妥当,呵呵

Asker: Thanks a lot for your help!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skin® blister kit
水疱处理包


Explanation:
2nd Skin®为商标
blister kit=水疱/泡处理包

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-09-07 23:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

除非它在中国已有注册的商标,否则最好保留英文,或将翻译加在括号里


    Reference: http://www.relags.com/index.php?show=shop&wg=&artl=1&artikel...
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Notes to answerer
Asker: 依你之见,2nd Skin®需要翻译出来吗?

Asker: Thanks a lot for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang Min
15 hrs