KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Skin® Moist Pad

Chinese translation: 皮肤用潮湿垫


03:58 Sep 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Skin® Moist Pad
2nd Skin® Blister Kit is intended for use to help protect against skin pressure, rubbing, chafing and blisters.
2nd Skin® Moist Pads (non-sterile) are made from pure water.
They provide a moist, comfortable barrier to help keep the skin clean.
Adhesive Knit can be used anywhere on the body where rubbing, chafing or friction occur.
Cut to any size.
Adhesive Knit is made from a highly breathable medical grade non-woven fabric with the ability to stretch, conform and fit securely against the skin.

TIA!
J.H. Wang
China
Chinese translation:皮肤用潮湿垫
Explanation:
literally, it can be translated such, just for your reference.
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1保湿垫
Lu Zou
4皮肤用潮湿垫
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skin® moist pad
皮肤用潮湿垫


Explanation:
literally, it can be translated such, just for your reference.

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skin® moist pad
保湿垫


Explanation:
保持创面湿润,有利愈合


    Reference: http://www.stylefeeder.com/i/sltjd96b/Spenco-2nd-Skin-Moist-...
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang Min
15 hrs