KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Skin® Squares

Chinese translation: 方形贴膜


04:05 Sep 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Skin® Squares
2nd Skin® Squares
are intended for use to help protect against skin pressure, friction, rubbing, chafing and blisters.
HOW TO USE:
Remove the blue backing and apply gel to the skin.
Then secure 2nd Skin® Squares with adhesive tape or stretch gauze.
If 2nd Skin® Squares dries on the skin, simply soak it with clean water.
It can then be easily removed.

TIA!
J.H. Wang
China
Chinese translation:方形贴膜
Explanation:
方形贴膜/敷贴
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1方形贴膜
Lu Zou
4皮肤用方形(装置)
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skin® squares
皮肤用方形(装置)


Explanation:
a similar device to protect the skin, which is square in shape, and you can define it.

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skin® squares
方形贴膜


Explanation:
方形贴膜/敷贴


    Reference: http://www.shopping.com/xPO-Spenco_2nd_Skin_Squares
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang Min
14 hrs