KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Skin® Circles

Chinese translation: 圆形贴膜/敷贴


04:06 Sep 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Skin® Circles
2nd Skin® Circles
are intended for use to help protect against skin pressure, friction, rubbing, chafing and blisters.
HOW TO USE:
Remove the blue backing and apply gel to the skin.
Then secure 2nd Skin® Circle with adhesive tape or stretch gauze.
If 2nd Skin® Circle dries on the skin, simply soak it with clean water.

TIA!
J.H. Wang
China
Chinese translation:圆形贴膜/敷贴
Explanation:
圆形贴膜/敷贴
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1圆形贴膜/敷贴
Lu Zou
4皮肤用环形装置
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skin® circles
皮肤用环形装置


Explanation:
I will translate like this, and just for your reference.

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot for your help!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skin® circles
圆形贴膜/敷贴


Explanation:
圆形贴膜/敷贴

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang Min
14 hrs