KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Skin® Moist Burn Pads

Chinese translation: 烧伤保湿垫


04:08 Sep 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Skin® Moist Burn Pads
2nd Skin® Moist Burn Pads (Sterile) are made from pure sterile water.
Intended for use to protect and soothe minor burns.

以上问题希望得到翻译高手、医学专家等同仁的指点和建议,多谢了!
J.H. Wang
China
Chinese translation:烧伤保湿垫
Explanation:
2nd Skin®为商标
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1烧伤保湿垫
Lu Zou
4 +1皮肤烧伤用潮湿垫片
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skin® moist burn pads
皮肤烧伤用潮湿垫片


Explanation:
literal translation, for your reference.

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang Min
21 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skin® moist burn pads
烧伤保湿垫


Explanation:
2nd Skin®为商标

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang Min
14 hrs