KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

VERTEXOMETER

Chinese translation: 镜眼间距测量计


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VERTEXOMETER
Chinese translation:镜眼间距测量计
Entered by: Jianming Sun

13:41 Jan 24, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / contact lens measurement
English term or phrase: VERTEXOMETER
something used for measuring the power of contact lens.
Jianming Sun
镜眼间距测量计
Explanation:
镜眼间距测量计
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Hi, Lu,Thanks a lot! I admire your knowledge and computer skills. Welcome Someday!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1镜顶屈光度计ysun
4 +1镜眼间距测量计
Lu Zou
2顶点量度仪matias


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vertexometer
顶点量度仪


Explanation:
Vertex 在光学领域的意思是(透镜)顶点

matias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
镜顶屈光度计


Explanation:
Vertex 透镜顶点

Vertex power 镜顶屈光度 (英汉技术词典,清华大学编)



ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vertexometer
镜眼间距测量计


Explanation:
镜眼间距测量计


    Reference: http://www.drweiss.com/inventions.html
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Hi, Lu,Thanks a lot! I admire your knowledge and computer skills. Welcome Someday!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day4 hrs